Skip to content
Marathon CSD-Home of the Olympians
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
6:50am - 7:50am
Appleby Fitness club
@Appleby Elementary - BIG GYM
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Bowling Boys & Girls Varsity
@Cort Lanes
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice Wrestling Jr, High
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice Wrestling Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Union Springs High School
6:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Union Springs High School
2
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Basketball Girls JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Bowling Boys & Girls Varsity
@Cort Lanes
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Wrestling Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice Cheerleading Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - BIG GYM
5:00pm
Wrestling: JH
@Moravia Central School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice Basketball Boys JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
3
6:50am - 7:50am
Appleby Fitness club
@Appleby Elementary - BIG GYM
3:00pm
Bowling: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Cort Lanes
3:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Cort Lanes
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Basketball Boys JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Bowling Boys & Girls Varsity
@Cort Lanes
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice Wrestling Jr, High
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Changed)
@Trumansburg Central School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice Wrestling Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice Basketball Girls JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Trumansburg Central School
Trumansburg only has one team.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
4
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice Wrestling Jr, High
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice Wrestling Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Southern Cayuga High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Southern Cayuga High School
At this point this game will not be made up.
6:00pm
Cheerleading: V
(Changed)
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
5
7:00am - 5:00pm
FFA Districts
@High School - Auditorium
8:00am - 11:00am
Practice Basketball Boys JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
10:00am
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Windsor Central High School
Pick Up at Elementary School
11:00am - 2:00pm
Practice Basketball Girls JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
6:00pm
Indoor Track & Field: G/V
(Changed)
@SUNY Cortland
6:00pm
Indoor Track & Field: B/V
(Changed)
@SUNY Cortland
Hurley Invitational
6
7
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Basketball Girls JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Bowling Boys & Girls Varsity
@Cort Lanes
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice Wrestling Jr, High
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice Wrestling Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice Cheerleading Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - BIG GYM
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice Basketball Boys JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Southern Cayuga High School
6:00pm
Cheerleading: V
(Cancelled)
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
8
6:50am - 7:50am
Appleby Fitness club
@Appleby Elementary - BIG GYM
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice Wrestling Jr, High
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Cort Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Cort Lanes
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice Wrestling Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Moravia Central School
Online Tickets Required
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
6:00pm
Cheerleading: V
(Changed)
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Moravia Central School
Online Tickets Required
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
9
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Basketball Girls JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Bowling Boys & Girls Varsity
@Cort Lanes
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice Wrestling Jr, High
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Wrestling Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Changed)
@Trumansburg Central School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice Cheerleading Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - BIG GYM
5:00pm
Wrestling: JH
(Changed)
@Newark Valley Senior High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice Basketball Boys JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Moravia Central School
Online Tickets Required
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
6:00pm
Cheerleading: V
(Changed)
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Moravia Central School
Online Tickets Required
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
10
6:50am - 7:50am
Appleby Fitness club
@Appleby Elementary - BIG GYM
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Basketball Boys JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Bowling Boys & Girls Varsity
@Cort Lanes
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice Wrestling Jr, High
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice Wrestling Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Changed)
@Marathon-Appleby Elementary School
BIG GYM
Transportation Issues
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice Basketball Girls JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Marathon-Appleby Elementary School
BIG GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
11
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice Wrestling Jr, High
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice Wrestling Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
Senior Night
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Trumansburg Central School
6:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Senior Night
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Trumansburg Central School
12
9:00am
Indoor Track & Field: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cornell University
9:00am
Indoor Track & Field: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cornell University
Section IV Class Championships
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Visions Veterans Memorial Arena
-- All day tickets*: $12.00 (ages 11-64) / 10.00 (65 & older) -- Finals tickets (after 4:00): $7.00 (ages 11-64 )/ $5.00 (65 & older) -- Children under 10...
11:00am
Cheerleading: V
@Newark Valley Senior High School
1:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Valley Bowling Center
1:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Valley Bowling Center
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Oneonta Senior High School
13
14
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Basketball Boys JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Bowling Boys & Girls Varsity
@Cort Lanes
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice Wrestling Jr, High
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Marathon-Appleby Elementary School
BIG GYM
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice Wrestling Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Maine-Endwell Senior High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice Basketball Girls JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Marathon-Appleby Elementary School
BIG GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
15
6:50am - 7:50am
Appleby Fitness club
@Appleby Elementary - BIG GYM
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Basketball Girls JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Bowling Boys & Girls Varsity
@Cort Lanes
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice Wrestling Jr, High
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice Wrestling Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Cortland Junior/Senior High School
This is a practice/scrimmage and there should be no spectators at this event
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice Cheerleading Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - BIG GYM
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice Basketball Boys JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
16
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Basketball Boys JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice Wrestling Jr, High
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Wrestling Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Changed)
@Lansing High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice Cheerleading Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - BIG GYM
5:00pm
Wrestling: JH
@Dryden High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice Basketball Girls JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
5:45pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Changed)
@Lansing High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
17
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
6:50am - 7:50am
Appleby Fitness club
@Appleby Elementary - BIG GYM
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Basketball Girls JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Bowling Boys & Girls Varsity
@Cort Lanes
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice Wrestling Jr, High
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Changed)
@Marathon-Appleby Elementary School
BIG GYM
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice Wrestling Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Marathon-Appleby Elementary School
BIG GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Changed)
@Marathon-Appleby Elementary School
BIG GYM
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Oneonta Senior High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@TBA
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
18
TBD
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
3:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Midway Lanes
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Basketball Boys JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice Wrestling Jr, High
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Groton High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice Wrestling Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice Cheerleading Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - BIG GYM
5:45pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Groton High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@TBA
19
TBD
Cheerleading: V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
8:00am - 11:00am
Practice Basketball Boys JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Midway Lanes
11:00am - 2:00pm
Practice Basketball Girls JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
5:45pm
Indoor Track & Field: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@SUNY Cortland
5:45pm
Indoor Track & Field: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@SUNY Cortland
Section IV Class Championships
20
21
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Basketball Girls JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice Wrestling Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice Basketball Boys JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
22
TBD
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Basketball Boys JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice Wrestling Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: JH
(Changed)
@Lansing High School
23
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Basketball Girls JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice Wrestling Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jefferson Central School
Jefferson/Stamford are a merged team. The game is played and Jefferson Central School
5:00pm
Wrestling: JH
(Changed)
@Lansing High School
24
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Basketball Girls JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice Wrestling Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice Basketball Boys JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
25
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Times Union Center
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice Basketball Boys JV & Varsity
@High School - McDonald Gymnasium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice Wrestling Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
5:00pm
Bowling: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Valley Bowling Center
6:00pm
Cheerleading: V
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
26
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Valley Bowling Center
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Times Union Center
4:00pm
Indoor Track & Field: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Cornell University
4:00pm
Indoor Track & Field: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Cornell University
Section IV State Qualifiers
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Marathon High School
McDonald Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Deposit Middle-Senior High School
Game is played at the Deposit Elementary School
27
28
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice Wrestling Jr, High
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Marathon-Appleby Elementary School
BIG GYM
Southern Cayuga only has one team at this time and will play in the early slot.
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice Wrestling Varsity
@Appleby Elementary - Small Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Marathon-Appleby Elementary School
BIG GYM
Southern Cayuga only has one team at this time and will play in the early slot.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Club
@High School - Auditorium
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Appleby Elementary School Events
Clubs-Appleby
Student Council
ASL
Live Strong, Appleby
Robotics Club, ES
Appleby Fitness
Ski Club
Appleby Archers
Newspaper Club
Digital Photo, Appleby
Appleby Archers
Drama, Appleby
Fine Arts-Appleby
Drama, Appleby
Jr. Sr. High School Events
Athletics-Jr. Sr. High
Class Activities-Jr. Sr. High
Clubs-Jr. Sr. High
FRIENDS/Diversity Club
Band, Marching
National Honor Society
Creative Writing Club
SADD
Friends of Rachel Club
STEM Club
Robotics Club, HS
Drama Club, SH
FFA
Spanish Club
Art Club
Yearbook
Color Guard
FBLA
Ski Club
Jazz Band
Student Council, SH
Book Club
Newspaper Club
Drama Club, JH
Gaming Club
Student Council, JH
Safety
Fine Arts-Jr. Sr. High
Drama Club, SH
Color Guard
Jazz Band
Drama Club, JH
Band, Marching
Non-District Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?